Deprecated: Cannot use "parent" when current class scope has no parent in /www/wp-content/plugins/ninja-forms/includes/Abstracts/Field.php on line 210 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 156 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 156 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 209 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 210 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 211 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 216 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 217 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 218 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 219 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 264 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 287 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 292 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 298 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 308 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 309 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 319 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 320 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 321 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 331 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 332 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 333 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 334 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 344 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 345 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 346 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 347 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 348 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 523 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 553 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 566 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 613 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 652 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 694 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 694 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 696 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 699 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 708 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 714 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 719 Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/wp-content/themes/epoch/lib/cm/class/services_json.php on line 725 Data Protection Notification - Epoch

Important Data Protection Notification

The following Privacy Information is being provided to you as outlined in the General Data Protection Regulation. It is intended to inform you of how the Personal Information provided on this form will be used, by whom and for what purposes. If you are unclear on any aspect of this form, or want any further information, please contact Epoch on 01 908 1601 or info@epoch.ie

Who is the data controller?

Waldegrave Ltd at Ballincar, Ballincar Heights, Sligo

What is the purpose of processing my Personal Data?

The personal data contained on this form will be used to fulfil the contract between Epoch and you by administering and running the week your child has selected to attend. If you provide your child’s medical information and your explicit consent for Epoch to process this information, this will be used to enable the Epoch Co-Ordinator provide medical assistance to your teen if required. If you have explicitly consented by ticking the relevant boxes on the application form, your personal data may also be used to contact you for research purposes and to notify you of future Epoch weeks.

Will anyone else receive a copy of my Personal Data?

Your personal data will not be shared outside Epoch personnel.

Where is your Personal Data stored?

Your data will be stored electronically on the Epoch website secure hosting in a European located datacenter. Website hosting is provided by Flywheel –  https://getflywheel.com/legal/

How long will your Personal Data be stored for?

Your teen’s personal data will be deleted within two months of the conclusion of Epoch unless you have explicitly consented to Epoch retaining this information for the purpose of contacting you in future. If you have consented to us retaining your/your teen’s data for the purpose of notifying you of future Epoch weeks, we will retain your/your teen’s data for a period of two years, unless you withdraw your consent earlier.

How can I obtain a copy of the Personal Data held by Epoch?

You have the right to request a copy of your Personal Data and can do so at any time. This information will be provided to you within one month.

What are my privacy rights relating to my Personal Data?

You have the right to have your Personal Data updated, rectified, or deleted in certain circumstances if you so wish. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to processing and to data portability – You can do so by contacting us.

Where can I get further information, make a complaint or report a breach?

Further information regarding your rights can be obtained through the Office of the Data Protection Commissioner, Canal House, Station Road, Portarlington, Co. Laois, or on www.dataprotection.ie. Should you wish to make a complaint or report a breach in relation to your Personal Data, you can do so by emailing the Office of the Data Protection Commissioner at info@dataprotection.ie.

Automated Decision Making

We do not process your personal data in connection with automated decision making.